SREERAM ACADEMY

CBSE Affiliated Sr. Sec. School, Affiliation No.: 230125, Estd. – 2007

Staff

Home / Staff

Sl. No. Name Academic Qualification DESIGNATION
1 Dulal Talukdar MA (Pol. Sci), LLB, B.Ed. UCL (London) & Tornoto University (Canada) Trained Director
2 Biren Das MA (Eng), M. Phil, B.Ed. Principal
3 Mridushmita Devi MA (Eng), B. Ed. PGT
4 Hemendra Kumar Nath M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed, D.El.Ed PGT
5 Asha Barman M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed. PGT
6 Rumi Deka M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed. PGT
7 Sikha Moni Konwar M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed. PGT
8 Rajib Haloi M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed. PGT
9 Sanjib Sarma M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed. PGT
10 Rupa Devi M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed. PGT
11 Kasturika Choudhury MCA (Com. Science) PGT
12 Ankita Sarma MA (Economics), B.Ed. PGT
13 Garima Devi Nath MA (Sociology), B.Ed. PGT
14 Pallabi Talukdar MA (Pol. Sci), B. Ed. PGT
15 Paulami Bhowal MA (Geography), B.Ed. PGT
16 Purabi Ghosh MA (Histrory), B.Ed. PGT
17 Dipika Roy M.Com (Accountancy), B.Ed. PGT
18 Rumki Das M.Com (Management) PGT
19 Khanin Das MA (Sociology), B.Ed. D.El,Ed. TGT
20 Gitumoni Khataniar BA (Philosophy), Hindi Prabin, I/c Primary TGT
21 Babita Goswami BA (Philosophy), B.Ed., Hindi Prabin TGT
22 Hirak Thakuria BA (Eng), E.El,Ed. TGT
23 Achala Patgiri MA (Assamese), D.El, Ed. TGT
24 Karabi Devi MA (English), Hindi Prabin TGT
25 AR Hussain B.Sc (Maths), D.El,Ed. TGT
26 Taz Uddin Ahmed BE, D.El.Ed. TGT
27 Mitali Medhi MA (English), Prabin (Hindi), TET Qualified TGT
28 Arunima Das  MA (Philosophy), B.Ed. Hindi Prabin TGT
29 Rima Devi BA (Assamese), D.El.Ed. Montessori Trained PRT
30 Preetimoy Devi BA (Education), Montessori Trained PRT
31 Deepamoni Talukdar HS, B.F.A PRT
32 Kusum Deka HS, Hindi Prabin, B.Music PRT
33 Sewali Das BA, D.El.Ed PRT
34 Sima Choudhury BCA, ML.Isc. Librarian
35 Geetanjali Khataniar MA (Assamese) Adm. Off.
36 Ankur Talukdar B.Com, BP.Ed. PTI

 

OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Administrative Staff

  1. Ms. Gitanjali Khataniar
  2. Mr. Papu Moni Barman
  3. Ms. Popyshree Khataniar
  4. Ms. Sewali Talukdar

Accounts Officer

    1. Ms. Ankita Sarma

Sub - Ordinate Staff

  1. Mr. Ram Bahadur Chetry
  2. Ms. Kabita Das
  3. Mrs. Himani Baishya
  4. Mrs. Bisaya Kalita
  5. Mr. Jitu Patgiri
  6. Ms. Anita Khataniar
  7. Mr. Jayanta Barman

Driver Staff

  1. Mr. Pranab Baruah
  2. Mr. Amarendra Kalita
  3. Mr. Sushi Patgiri
  4. Mr. Sanjay Talukdar
  5. Mr. Dhruba Kalita